Knights of the Old Republic/Research: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 || Options || 6 | |9 || Options || 6 | ||
|- | |||
|10 || Unknown || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Unknown || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Quit || 6 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:18, 21 April 2015
Resource Files
| Control
Type |
Effect |
|---|---|
| 0 | Invalid |
| 1 | Invalid |
| 2 | No noticeable change |
| 3 | Invalid |
| 4 | No effects |
| 5 | Element does not appear |
| 6 | Pluses when hovering with mouse
(this is used for menu items) |
| 7-11 | Element does not appear |
| 12-31 | Invalid |
| Element
Number |
Element | Default |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | Unknown | 11 |
| 1 | Background | 4 |
| 2 | KOTOR Logo | 4 |
| 3 | Unknown | 4 |
| 4 | Unknown | 4 |
| 5 | Menu Background | 4 |
| 6 | Load Game | 6 |
| 7 | New Game | 6 |
| 8 | Movies | 6 |
| 9 | Options | 6 |
| 10 | Unknown | 4 |
| 11 | Unknown | 6 |
| 12 | Quit | 6 |