Knights of the Old Republic/Research: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 3 || Invalid | | 3 || Invalid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || No effects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Element does not appear | | 5 || Element does not appear | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || KOTOR Logo || 4 | | 2 || KOTOR Logo || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| 3 || Unknown || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Unknown || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Menu Background || 4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:08, 21 April 2015
Resource Files
| Control
Type |
Effect |
|---|---|
| 0 | Invalid |
| 1 | Invalid |
| 2 | No noticeable change |
| 3 | Invalid |
| 4 | No effects |
| 5 | Element does not appear |
| 6 | Pluses when hovering with mouse
(this is used for menu items) |
| 7-11 | Element does not appear |
| 12-31 | Invalid |
| Element
Number |
Element | Default |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | Unknown | 11 |
| 1 | Background | 4 |
| 2 | KOTOR Logo | 4 |
| 3 | Unknown | 4 |
| 4 | Unknown | 4 |
| 5 | Menu Background | 4 |