Jade Empire/Research: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " == Archives == {| class="wikitable" ! Name ! Type ! Documentation ! Status |- |chitin.key<br/>artcreatures.bif<br/>audio.bif<br/>designer.bif |indexed Key Biff | style="text...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| style="background-color: green;" |supported | | style="background-color: green;" |supported | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Resource files == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Extension | |||
! Type description/Usage | |||
! Documentation | |||
! Status | |||
|- | |||
|tga || targa image || || | |||
|- | |||
|ini || ini file || || | |||
|- | |||
|txt || text file || || | |||
|- | |||
|wma || wma file || || | |||
|- | |||
|mdl || model file || || | |||
|- | |||
|nss || script source file || || | |||
|- | |||
|ncs || compiled script || || | |||
|- | |||
|are || area definitions || || | |||
|- | |||
|2da || static data tables || || | |||
|- | |||
|tlk || string definitions || || | |||
|- | |||
|txi || texture || || | |||
|- | |||
|dlg || dialog definitions || || | |||
|- | |||
|gff || gff file || || | |||
|- | |||
|gui || gui file || || | |||
|- | |||
|pwk || pwk file || || | |||
|- | |||
|sav || sav file || || | |||
|- | |||
|bik || prerendered movie || || | |||
|- | |||
|ndb || ndb file || || | |||
|- | |||
|mat || mat file || || | |||
|- | |||
|ttc || ttc file || || | |||
|- | |||
|ogg || ogg encoded audio || || | |||
|- | |||
|qst || qst file || || | |||
|- | |||
|lyt || lyt file || || | |||
|- | |||
|vis || vis file || || | |||
|- | |||
|txb || texture || || | |||
|- | |||
|mdx || mdx file || || | |||
|- | |||
|mab || material definition || || | |||
|- | |||
|sto || store definition || || | |||
|- | |||
|j01_town || type 3015 || || | |||
|- | |||
|fsm || fsm file || || | |||
|- | |||
|art || art file || || | |||
|- | |||
|bip || bip file || || | |||
|- | |||
|cre || creature definition || || | |||
|- | |||
|pso || pixel shader object || || | |||
|- | |||
|vso || vertex shader object || || | |||
|- | |||
|abc || font || || | |||
|- | |||
|sbm || font || || | |||
|- | |||
|pvd || pvd file || || | |||
|- | |||
|amp || amp file || || | |||
|- | |||
|pla || placable || || | |||
|- | |||
|trg || trg file || || | |||
|- | |||
|pk || pk file || || | |||
|} | |||
== 2DA files == | |||
=== Generic === | |||
=== Styles === | |||
Revision as of 17:44, 20 March 2015
Archives
| Name | Type | Documentation | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| chitin.key artcreatures.bif audio.bif designer.bif |
indexed Key Biff | KeyBIF_Format.pdf | supported |
| *.rim | Rim file | [1] | supported |
| *.mod | Mod file | [2] | supported |
Resource files
| Extension | Type description/Usage | Documentation | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| tga | targa image | ||
| ini | ini file | ||
| txt | text file | ||
| wma | wma file | ||
| mdl | model file | ||
| nss | script source file | ||
| ncs | compiled script | ||
| are | area definitions | ||
| 2da | static data tables | ||
| tlk | string definitions | ||
| txi | texture | ||
| dlg | dialog definitions | ||
| gff | gff file | ||
| gui | gui file | ||
| pwk | pwk file | ||
| sav | sav file | ||
| bik | prerendered movie | ||
| ndb | ndb file | ||
| mat | mat file | ||
| ttc | ttc file | ||
| ogg | ogg encoded audio | ||
| qst | qst file | ||
| lyt | lyt file | ||
| vis | vis file | ||
| txb | texture | ||
| mdx | mdx file | ||
| mab | material definition | ||
| sto | store definition | ||
| j01_town | type 3015 | ||
| fsm | fsm file | ||
| art | art file | ||
| bip | bip file | ||
| cre | creature definition | ||
| pso | pixel shader object | ||
| vso | vertex shader object | ||
| abc | font | ||
| sbm | font | ||
| pvd | pvd file | ||
| amp | amp file | ||
| pla | placable | ||
| trg | trg file | ||
| pk | pk file |